GRAN FONDO DAILY NEWS

Trusted Authority for Amateur Cycling News, Calendars and Results Worldwide

FULL RESULTS 2021 UCI GRAN FONDO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 19.2KM TIME TRIAL

1 BARTUSEVICS M. LAT 0:40:46 M80-84
2 LACKNER Herbert AUT 0:42:32 M80-84
1 BICHL Josef AUT 0:34:13 M75-79
2 KONCINA Rafael SLO 0:35:47 M75-79
3 ZDERKIEWICZ Jan POL 0:42:16 M75-79
HARLEY DURRANT P. GBR DNS M75-79
1 UŠENICNIK Martina SLO 0:40:42 F70-74
1 HINTERHOLZER G. AUT 0:32:01 M70-74
2 SLUYTS Rudolf BEL 0:32:39 M70-74
3 KASAL Jirí CZE 0:33:32 M70-74
4 HAMMERSCHMIDT E. GER 0:33:34 M70-74
5 JONSSON Jan SWE 0:34:28 M70-74
6 FTOREK Peter SVK 0:35:22 M70-74
7 LONGAUER Ladislav SVK 0:35:47 M70-74
8 ACKERMANN Louis SUI 0:36:09 M70-74
9 BRYSZEWSKI Lech POL 0:37:22 M70-74
10 WILLER JIMENEZ Jose CHI 0:40:02 M70-74
1 ANŽEL Jožefa SLO 0:38:15 F65-69
2 SIMAKKALA Tarja FIN 0:40:39 F65-69
3 VALKS Marti NED 0:42:43 F65-69
1 TAUCHER Johann AUT 0:29:35 M65-69
2 AADLAND Frank NOR 0:29:40 M65-69
3 CULL Roger AUS 0:30:23 M65-69
4 PAINTER Gary USA 0:30:40 M65-69
5 BECAM Jean Yves FRA 0:30:50 M65-69
6 SIGUENZA Bernard FRA 0:31:07 M65-69
7 HUMANN Manfred SUI 0:31:34 M65-69
8 BERNALES VERA Pedro CHI 0:32:08 M65-69
9 CIPRELLI Patrice FRA 0:32:10 M65-69
10 MOWERY Paul USA 0:32:33 M65-69
11 LECHNITZ Alfred AUT 0:32:59 M65-69
12 WILLEMS Karel BEL 0:33:06 M65-69
13 ŠLÚCH Zdenko SVK 0:34:21 M65-69
14 GINET Pierre FRA 0:34:50 M65-69
15 GILLES Roland FRA 0:35:52 M65-69
16 NOVOA Francisco ARG 0:36:20 M65-69
17 PUŠKAŠ Ðura SRB 0:44:32 M65-69
LANGELUND Knud DEN DNS M65-69
SCHAEFFER Jean-Paul FRA DNS M65-69
1 LONGO Jeannie FRA 0:31:54 F60-64
2 CZERNY Malgorzata POL 0:35:08 F60-64
3 NILSEN Marion NOR 0:40:44 F60-64
4 O’BRIEN Philippa GBR 0:47:54 F60-64
1 NELSON Alan AUS 0:28:50 M60-64
2 TYE Kevin GBR 0:29:19 M60-64
3 ORENGO MALONDA P. ESP 0:29:24 M60-64
4 SABRANSKY Günther AUT 0:29:41 M60-64
5 VASQUEZ Thierry FRA 0:29:49 M60-64
6 ŽAVBI Andrej SLO 0:30:05 M60-64
7 ALBREKTSEN Henrik DEN 0:30:14 M60-64
8 WIDMER Felix SUI 0:30:38 M60-64
9 NOUWEN Luc BEL 0:30:39 M60-64
10 BRANDSMA Domien NED 0:30:43 M60-64
11 WETZSTEIN Jens GER 0:31:42 M60-64
12 SCHEUCH Norbert GER 0:31:48 M60-64
13 PINTO João POR 0:31:50 M60-64
14 BARFOED Michael DEN 0:32:13 M60-64
15 HAVRILA Pavel SVK 0:32:15 M60-64
16 SCHWARZ Henry GER 0:32:17 M60-64
17 KRIVETZ Hannes AUT 0:32:26 M60-64
18 WÄLZLEIN Gerhard GER 0:32:53 M60-64
19 KARLSEN Jim NOR 0:33:18 M60-64
20 LAUCHLAN Adrian GBR 0:34:33 M60-64
21 HEILBRON Brett CAN 0:34:59 M60-64
22 MARINKOVIC Miodrag SRB 0:35:05 M60-64
HEYCKE Jens USA DNS M60-64
1 ELKAYAM Vered ISR 0:34:13 F55-59
2 SLAWTA Jennifer USA 0:34:59 F55-59
3 CHAVANT Valerie FRA 0:35:19 F55-59
4 CARCERONI GILLES C. FRA 0:35:46 F55-59
5 HEINEMEYER Dawn CAN 0:36:50 F55-59
1 CHRISTEN Daniel SUI 0:28:08 M55-59
2 HANSEN Lars Aagaard DEN 0:28:09 M55-59
3 HEDEGAARD Martin DEN 0:28:44 M55-59
4 CLAESSON Roger SWE 0:28:55 M55-59
5 FERNANDEZ MARTÍNEZ ESP 0:29:10 M55-59
6 STENGÅRD Stefan SWE 0:29:10 M55-59
7 MANSELL John USA 0:29:11 M55-59
8 WILLIAMS Gareth GBR 0:29:49 M55-59
9 SMOGELI Trond NOR 0:30:05 M55-59
10 CLAES Dirk BEL 0:30:07 M55-59
11 GITELMAN Arkady RUS 0:30:14 M55-59
12 MULLIN Michael IRL 0:30:14 M55-59
13 ADAMUS Nick SUI 0:31:13 M55-59
14 GARWOOD Robert USA 0:31:51 M55-59
15 KOPPENSTEINER Adolf AUT 0:32:20 M55-59
16 TREMBLAEY René CAN 0:32:27 M55-59
17 BOGATAJ Igor SLO 0:32:49 M55-59
18 VRBKA Tomáš CZE 0:33:14 M55-59
19 SEMERARO Domenice SUI 0:33:24 M55-59
20 LOWE Paul GBR 0:33:27 M55-59
21 DIVIS Walter AUT 0:34:07 M55-59
22 HLEDIK Jirí CZE 0:35:11 M55-59
1 DRYSDALE Larissa NED 0:29:49 F50-54
2 PANINA Tatiana RUS 0:31:33 F50-54
3 FALCK Kristin Lucie NOR 0:31:47 F50-54
4 INCRISTI Antonella ITA 0:32:13 F50-54
5 GRØNVIK Elin NOR 0:34:49 F50-54
6 MONRAD-HASLUM C. NOR 0:34:26 F50-54
7 LOBRE Sandrine FRA 0:34:47 F50-54
8 RODRIGUES Rosa POR 0:35:05 F50-54
9 HOLM-LAURIDSEN J. DEN 0:35:23 F50-54
10 BUDAI Péterné HUN 0:36:40 F50-54
1 SWINAND Greg IRL 0:27:10 M50-54
2 AMARAL Alberto POR 0:27:28 M50-54
3 ERK Frank GER 0:27:35 M50-54
4 KOPKA Tjard GER 0:27:55 M50-54
5 BIRD Bruce CAN 0:28:09 M50-54
6 GEISLER Lars GER 0:28:23 M50-54
7 MIRANDA WIEDERHOLD CHI 0:28:26 M50-54
8 KOLDTOFT Kristian DEN 0:28:30 M50-54
9 MUZYCZUK Adam POL 0:28:31 M50-54
10 ROSENBLAD Carl SWE 0:29:12 M50-54
11 MINCHEV Dobromir BUL 0:29:15 M50-54
12 ROSDAHL Gregers DEN 0:29:42 M50-54
13 PACHER Jörg GER 0:30:34 M50-54
14 BOGDANOVIC Miroslav SRB 0:30:47 M50-54
15 PETROVYCH Viktor UKR 0:30:55 M50-54
16 FRESNEL Laurent FRA 0:31:07 M50-54
17 ERCEVIK Mutlu TUR 0:31:16 M50-54
18 CHIOFFI Terrence USA 0:31:35 M50-54
19 TENEB HERANDEZ Javier CHI 0:32:04 M50-54
20 SCHMITT Wolf-Erik GER 0:32:48 M50-54
21 ZEMLJIC Damjan SLO 0:33:12 M50-54
22 GNEDIN Aleksandr RUS 0:34:16 M50-54
23 GRIGORENKO Vladimir RUS 0:37:49 M50-54
24 BAILEY Andrew RSA 0:38:32 M50-54
25 VAN HEERDEN Peter RSA 0:39:14 M50-54
YUE Anthony CAN DNS M50-54
FILIN Dmytro UKR DNS M50-54
SACCOMAN Roberto ITA DNS M50-54
1 LETAEVA Marina RUS 0:30:44 F45-49
2 BOVILL Esta CAN 0:31:54 F45-49
3 GORINI Michela ITA 0:33:20 F45-49
4 TOMASZEWSKA Kinga POL 0:49:52 F45-49
STROESSNER Christina GER DNS F45-49
1 GUCEK Andrej SLO 0:25:28 M45-49
2 KOPŠE Igor SLO 0:26:31 M45-49
3 VEVERS Girts LAT 0:27:09 M45-49
4 VROUBLEVSKI Sergey BLR 0:27:11 M45-49
5 JELIC Borja SLO 0:27:58 M45-49
6 FISCHER Jean Paul FRA 0:28:08 M45-49
7 PRIETL Johann AUT 0:28:29 M45-49
8 BELFÍN Jirí CZE 0:28:39 M45-49
9 NETZER Dan USA 0:28:45 M45-49
10 MAXIMENCO Serghei CAN 0:29:00 M45-49
11 MARTIN Sean USA 0:29:04 M45-49
12 THEOCHAROUS Michalis CYP 0:29:15 M45-49
13 KABITSKII Maksim RUS 0:29:17 M45-49
14 VODICKA Václav CZE 0:29:22 M45-49
15 JABLONSKI Kelly CAN 0:29:32 M45-49
16 BOUSSER Sébastien FRA 0:29:46 M45-49
17 HAMBURG Christian GER 0:30:05 M45-49
18 NIELSEN Flemming DEN 0:30:21 M45-49
19 SMILJANIC Toni SRB 0:30:44 M45-49
20 BODNIEKS Andris LAT 0:31:52 M45-49
21 LARSSON Peter SWE 0:31:54 M45-49
22 BLAGOJEVIC Boris BIH 0:33:38 M45-49
23 MACGOWN Michael USA DNS M45-49
24 KALUSZKA Pawel POL DNS M45-49
25 BERTANI Matteo ITA DNS M45-49
1 HANSEN Cecilia SWE 0:28:32 F40-44
2 HEDBERG Sara SWE 0:31:16 F40-44
3 PREW Fiona GBR 0:32:14 F40-44
4 OPEKA Ajda SLO 0:33:21 F40-44
5 REINHOLD Karolina SWE 0:34:32 F40-44
6 SHALYGINA Ganna UKR 0:35:05 F40-44
7 KOVALEVSKA Nataliia UKR 0:38:57 F40-44
8 VINŠÁLKOVÁ Tereza CZE 0:42:28 F40-44
1 DERAIN Laurent FRA 0:25:20 M40-44
2 DALSGAARD Kristoffer DEN 0:26:36 M40-44
3 BRATUŠ Dean SLO 0:26:59 M40-44
4 MARCON Paolo ITA 0:27:06 M40-44
5 RIBIC Zoran SLO 0:27:41 M40-44
6 DOS SANTOS GALVAO M. BRA 0:27:49 M40-44
7 JACKSON Simon Peter GBR 0:28:07 M40-44
8 MROZ Marcin POL 0:28:15 M40-44
9 MESIC Milan CRO 0:28:46 M40-44
10 KÜHMEL Sandro GER 0:28:55 M40-44
11 BARANOWSKI P. POL 0:29:08 M40-44
12 BLINKA Ludek CZE 0:29:52 M40-44
13 NICOSIA Andrea ITA 0:30:17 M40-44
14 HERVENKO Serhii UKR 0:30:49 M40-44
15 ODAK Toni BIH 0:32:07 M40-44
16 CANTILLO Alvaro CAN 0:32:31 M40-44
17 POUMPOURIS Michalis CYP 0:34:08 M40-44
18 KHRISANOV Dmitry CAN 0:34:49 M40-44
1 MYLKA Alina POL 0:31:08 F35-39
2 ASPLUND Jenny SWE 0:32:18 F35-39
3 SIMONOVA Monika CZE 0:32:47 F35-39
4 PASAR Petra SLO 0:33:09 F35-39
5 BUCHANAN Charlotte GBR 0:34:33 F35-39
6 TEN HARTOG Sarah BEL 0:35:07 F35-39
7 AKHMETSHYNA Olena UKR 0:36:38 F35-39
8 ZSIGOOVA Eva SVK 0:40:06 F35-39
1 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin POL 0:25:34 M35-39
2 LOVŠE Matej SLO 0:26:30 M35-39
3 KUCHINKE Ringo GER 0:26:59 M35-39
4 KOLENCHITS Kirill BLR 0:27:02 M35-39
5 BURGERMEISTER Balazs HUN 0:27:21 M35-39
6 DITTFURTH Sascha GER 0:27:34 M35-39
7 PAULANO PORRAS Jose ESP 0:27:46 M35-39
8 STAROSTIN Petr RUS 0:28:04 M35-39
9 LAZAREV Sergey RUS 0:28:21 M35-39
10 ANTONIOU C. CYP 0:28:41 M35-39
11 DISLEY B Xavier GBR 0:28:56 M35-39
12 TIUNOV Gleb RUS 0:29:44 M35-39
13 DRZYMALA Konrad POL 0:29:53 M35-39
14 CHMELEV Pavel RUS 0:29:57 M35-39
15 DOLZHYKOV Glib UKR 0:30:23 M35-39
16 YAVUZ Kagan TUR 0:31:40 M35-39
EHLERS Owen RSA DNS M35-39
1 RHODES-JONES Jessica GBR 0:29:43 F19-34
2 ŠIMENC Laura SLO 0:29:51 F19-34
3 HALL Marianna POL 0:30:17 F19-34
4 LOLLIEROU Élodie FRA 0:30:54 F19-34
5 BONDARENKO Viktoriia UKR 0:32:44 F19-34
6 TARNAVCHYK N. UKR 0:33:23 F19-34
7 RECHENAUER Valeria GER 0:33:44 F19-34
8 DIAZ LOGAN Camila CHI 0:34:55 F19-34
9 BLANDIN BEZIN Andréa FRA 0:35:05 F19-34
10 YASHCHUK Olha UKR 0:35:19 F19-34
11 FRY Carissa USA 0:35:48 F19-34
ZAKHAROVA Marta UKR DNF F19-34
STEFFENS Miriam GER DNS F19-34
KOPANJA Nikolina SRB DNS F19-34
1 BRAULINSKI Michal POL 0:26:15 M19-34
2 SECONDO Fabien FRA 0:26:52 M19-34
3 MASCIA Matteo ITA 0:27:38 M19-34
4 DORNIER Clement FRA 0:27:53 M19-34
5 SEDAR Tadej SLO 0:28:03 M19-34
6 LESJAK Mitja SLO 0:28:19 M19-34
7 STEFFENS Julian GER 0:28:33 M19-34
8 STEFFENS Alexander GER 0:28:57 M19-34
9 VEVERS Ricards LAT 0:29:28 M19-34
10 VASSEUR Clément BEL 0:29:30 M19-34
11 MYSNYK Oleksandr UKR 0:30:32 M19-34
12 PETRIC Branko BIH 0:32:45 M19-34
13 LUONGO Giovanni ITA DNF M19-34
14 CLEMENT Thibaut FRA DNF M19-34