GRAN FONDO DAILY NEWS

Trusted Authority for Amateur Cycling News, Calendars and Results Worldwide

FULL RESULTS 2021 UCI GRAN FONDO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 100KM ROAD RACE

1 WOJCIKIEWIC Kamila POL F 19-34 3:45:36
2 NOVAK Katarina SLO F 19-34 3:45:36
3 ŠIMENC Laura SLO F 19-34 3:45:42
4 LOLLIEROU Elodie FRA F 19-34 3:50:29
5 BONDARENK Viktoriia UKR F 19-34 3:52:21
6 KULDKEPP Kristi EST F 19-34 4:15:09
7 DIAZ LOGAN Camila CHI F 19-34 4:21:20
8 WITCZAK Anna POL F 19-34 4:28:34
9 RECHENAUER Valeria GER F 19-34 DNF
10 TARNAVCHYK Natalya UKR F 19-34 DNF
11 YASHCHUK Olha UKR F 19-34 DNF
12 ZORMAN Eva SLO F 19-34 DNF
13 DELIU Matea CRO F 19-34 DNF
1 MYLKA Alina POL F 35-39 3:56:03
2 PASAR Petra SLO F 35-39 3:58:16
3 MATUZ Etelka HUN F 35-39 4:01:24
4 PERU Ingrid FRA F 35-39 4:14:16
5 BUCHANAN Charlotte GBR F 35-39 4:22:20
6 ASPLUND Jenny SWE F 35-39 4:34:51
7 TEN HARTOG Sarah BEL F 35-39 4:43:12
8 AKHMETSHY Olena UKR F 35-39 4:47:46
9 ZSIGOOVA Eva SVK F 35-39 DNF
10 LISKO Stefanie AUT F 35-39 DNF
11 SASS Leah ISR F 35-39 DNF
12 DE VECCHI Amélie FRA F 35-39 DNF
1 HEDBERG Sara SWE F 40-44 3:51:47
2 GROS Stéphanie FRA F 40-44 4:00:40
3 NEWELL Lara GBR F 40-44 4:04:49
4 OPEKA Ajda SLO F 40-44 4:09:14
5 KOVALEVSKA Nataliia UKR F 40-44 4:11:32
6 SHALYGINA Ganna UKR F 40-44 4:17:57
7 KRAFFT Weronika POL F 40-44 4:18:22
8 REINHOLD Karolina SWE F 40-44 4:32:07
9 TRAVAILLE Julie FRA F 40-44 4:43:00
1 BOVILL Esta CAN F 45-49 3:51:43
2 GORINI Michela ITA F 45-49 4:00:07
3 THOMAS Claire GBR F 45-49 4:00:43
4 ZAUER Rebecca ISR F 45-49 4:07:50
5 GALLUCCI Monia ITA F 45-49 4:15:26
6 TOMASZEWS Kinga POL F 45-49 4:28:34
7 GUTIÉRREZ Hilda MEX F 45-49 4:40:50
8 LEWIS Jodi USA F 45-49 DNF
1 MARTINELLI Ivan ITA M 19-34 3:01:41
2 CARLINI Ettore ITA M 19-34 3:01:52
3 CINI Fabio ITA M 19-34 3:02:20
4 BETZ Simon GER M 19-34 3:02:53
5 SIEMENSMA Sebastiaan NED M 19-34 3:05:19
6 HELCEL Martin CZE M 19-34 3:08:01
7 LUCAT Geoffrey FRA M 19-34 3:08:40
8 CZAPLA Michal POL M 19-34 3:08:52
9 GRUNFELD Kristian SLO M 19-34 3:09:07
10 MASCIA Matteo ITA M 19-34 3:09:10
11 MINNAERT Michiel BEL M 19-34 3:09:15
12 COLONE Federico ITA M 19-34 3:09:17
13 STEFFENS Julian GER M 19-34 3:09:53
14 CLEMENT Thibaut FRA M 19-34 3:10:27
15 MANUELE Scala ITA M 19-34 3:11:57
16 DRAKSLER Andrej SLO M 19-34 3:12:23
17 KARBOWY Marcin POL M 19-34 3:12:42
18 CHIMINELLO Andrea ITA M 19-34 3:13:42
19 BALZI Cristian ITA M 19-34 3:14:12
20 DORNIER Clement FRA M 19-34 3:15:10
21 PETELIN Karli SLO M 19-34 3:16:03
22 KOVAČIČ Miran SLO M 19-34 3:16:08
23 MERCKX Niels BEL M 19-34 3:16:45
24 MESARIČ Mitja SLO M 19-34 3:18:32
25 WIRTH Florian GER M 19-34 3:19:08
26 PETERNELJ Žan SLO M 19-34 3:21:10
27 BOZNAR Kristijan SLO M 19-34 3:21:12
28 DEMORY Stefan BEL M 19-34 3:23:04
29 LEMAIRE Grégoire BEL M 19-34 3:26:11
30 SEDAR Tadej SLO M 19-34 3:26:35
31 MURKO Vid SLO M 19-34 3:27:09
32 MARTINEZ LL Eduardo BEL M 19-34 3:28:10
33 LETOURNEAU Thomas CAN M 19-34 3:28:36
34 VASSEUR Clément BEL M 19-34 3:29:00
35 VOCK Mátyás HUN M 19-34 3:30:16
36 BAERT Michiel BEL M 19-34 3:30:40
37 PRUD’HOMM Mathieu FRA M 19-34 3:31:02
38 MROWKA Adrian POL M 19-34 3:32:33
39 ZHUCHENKO Stanislav UKR M 19-34 3:36:22
40 HRIBLJAN Matjaž SLO M 19-34 3:38:44
41 VEVERS Ricards LAT M 19-34 3:40:22
42 CANO BEDOY Sebastian SWE M 19-34 3:41:50
43 SENEKOVIČ Niko SLO M 19-34 3:42:23
44 MINAR Jürgen AUT M 19-34 3:43:13
45 MYSNYK Oleksandr UKR M 19-34 3:43:59
46 LIFKA Sebastian AUT M 19-34 3:46:38
47 BEKAERT Laurens BEL M 19-34 3:46:46
48 NIERULA Dominik AUT M 19-34 3:48:17
49 OGER Vincent BEL M 19-34 3:49:00
50 LUONGO Giovanni ITA M 19-34 3:50:40
51 VRHOVNIK Jure SLO M 19-34 3:54:47
52 BAUMANIS Agnis LAT M 19-34 4:04:44
53 PIRARD Maxim BEL M 19-34 DNF
54 SCHOEVAERS Ward BEL M 19-34 DNF
55 PETIT Nicolas BEL M 19-34 DNF
56 KOPPER Raphael AUT M 19-34 DNF
57 EREMKA Petr CZE M 19-34 DNF
1 HOOGERLAN Johnny NED M 35-39 3:03:57
2 LOVŠE Matej SLO M 35-39 3:09:08
3 MAHE Clement FRA M 35-39 3:09:19
4 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin POL M 35-39 3:10:29
5 MIOTTO Andrea ITA M 35-39 3:10:35
6 RENAUD Pierre FRA M 35-39 3:10:35
7 KOLENCHITS Kirill BLR M 35-39 3:11:03
8 SCOTTI Stefano ITA M 35-39 3:13:21
9 MAVIER Pierre FRA M 35-39 3:14:06
10 BURGERMEIS Balázs HUN M 35-39 3:16:02
11 PAULANO PO Jose Luis ESP M 35-39 3:17:01
12 ZIMMERMAN Joris SUI M 35-39 3:19:26
13 SAJKO Mario SLO M 35-39 3:22:48
14 SOFIA Luca Valen ITA M 35-39 3:25:44
15 BOUMANS Didier NED M 35-39 3:28:08
16 DOLZHYKOV Glib UKR M 35-39 3:28:36
17 VAN OVERME Pascal NED M 35-39 3:30:07
18 STAROSTIN Petr RUS M 35-39 3:30:13
19 BIANCHI Giorgio ITA M 35-39 3:33:23
20 LECHOWICZ Lukasz POL M 35-39 3:33:44
21 MENTES Attila HUN M 35-39 3:36:47
22 TIUNOV Gleb RUS M 35-39 3:37:24
23 YAVUZ Kagan TUR M 35-39 3:39:27
24 VISOCKIS Juris LAT M 35-39 3:40:50
25 KIELBASA Arkadiusz POL M 35-39 3:41:19
26 HULS Mike NED M 35-39 3:46:24
27 KOKOWSKI Mateusz POL M 35-39 3:47:35
28 LEISERACH Joe GBR M 35-39 3:49:26
29 CUCEK Niko SLO M 35-39 3:57:06
30 YILDIZ Muhamme TUR M 35-39 3:58:16
31 ASLAN Ahmet Ca TUR M 35-39 3:59:13
32 CHMELEV Pavel RUS M 35-39 3:59:52
33 GRŠIČ Marko SLO M 35-39 DNF
34 SIKOŠEK Gregor SLO M 35-39 DNF
35 NAGY Ákos HUN M 35-39 DNF
1 GONDA Pavel CZE M 40-44 3:12:01
2 TAKAOKA Akihiro JPN M 40-44 3:12:49
3 BRATUŠ Dean SLO M 40-44 3:14:08
4 KITEK Sašo SLO M 40-44 3:14:28
5 ROBLES Jesus ESP M 40-44 3:17:46
6 NORDLUND Johan FIN M 40-44 3:18:21
7 CROSA LENZ Matteo ITA M 40-44 3:18:40
8 NIKANDROV Dmitry RUS M 40-44 3:19:33
9 ZOMER Anderson BRA M 40-44 3:19:44
10 GROENEWEG Rick NED M 40-44 3:20:44
11 KUSIOWSKI Leszek POL M 40-44 3:25:27
12 DUBYNETS Taras UKR M 40-44 3:25:41
13 ALENLJUNG Tord SWE M 40-44 3:27:33
14 MEURISSE Dominiek BEL M 40-44 3:27:51
15 KIRCH Mario AUT M 40-44 3:27:57
16 MESIĆ Milan CRO M 40-44 3:29:35
17 NICOSIA Andrea ITA M 40-44 3:30:25
18 NOF Yaron ISR M 40-44 3:30:49
19 NELLIS Nicholas GBR M 40-44 3:30:57
20 LE MEE Gwenael FRA M 40-44 3:34:02
21 BARANOWSKI Przemysla POL M 40-44 3:34:52
22 NEUBAUER Radim CZE M 40-44 3:35:22
23 GAL Goran CRO M 40-44 3:36:58
24 HANZIC Tadej SLO M 40-44 3:39:27
25 PEREZ NEGU Cesar ESP M 40-44 3:39:36
26 DALSGAARD Kristoffer DEN M 40-44 3:40:53
27 KÜHMEL Sandro GER M 40-44 3:42:07
28 PARMENTIER David BEL M 40-44 3:42:13
29 ROMANOV Ilya RUS M 40-44 3:42:14
30 DIMITRIJEVIĆ Aleksanda SRB M 40-44 3:45:18
31 GOLOB Jože SLO M 40-44 3:51:48
32 ODAK Toni BIH M 40-44 3:53:16
33 BLINKA Luděk CZE M 40-44 3:53:48
34 CHERVENKO Serhii UKR M 40-44 3:55:34
35 PENKO Peter SLO M 40-44 3:56:41
36 LOLLIEROU Erwann FRA M 40-44 4:01:53
37 CHAN Henry CAN M 40-44 4:02:15
38 CANTILLO Alvaro CAN M 40-44 4:13:28
39 CANCEL Jaime USA M 40-44 4:22:39
40 KHRISANOV Dmitry CAN M 40-44 4:27:44
41 MELLER Dan ISR M 40-44 4:40:34
42 DODGE Benjamin USA M 40-44 4:57:46
43 JACKSON Simon Pet GBR M 40-44 DNF
44 MROZ Marcin POL M 40-44 DNF
45 BRÄNNLUND Samuel SWE M 40-44 DNF
46 BELLARIA Massimilia ITA M 40-44 DNF
47 SMITS Nicolas BEL M 40-44 DNF
48 GALLERINI Sylvain FRA M 40-44 DNF
1 KOPŠE Igor SLO M 45-49 3:10:16
2 DE VECCHI David FRA M 45-49 3:14:05
3 VEVERS Girts LAT M 45-49 3:15:17
4 VROUBLEVSKI Sergey BLR M 45-49 3:17:40
5 BERTANI Matteo ITA M 45-49 3:19:33
6 DOLENC Andrej SLO M 45-49 3:19:35
7 WIEDERSEINE Jean-Marti SUI M 45-49 3:20:24
8 JELIČ Borja SLO M 45-49 3:21:18
9 RUBINI Diego ITA M 45-49 3:21:49
10 BRUYNEEL Emmanuel BEL M 45-49 3:25:04
11 GÖTZE Holger GER M 45-49 3:25:07
12 CELANI Emidio ITA M 45-49 3:26:00
13 BOUSSER Sébastien FRA M 45-49 3:27:09
14 PRIETL Johann AUT M 45-49 3:32:38
15 THEOCHARO Michalis CYP M 45-49 3:41:06
16 MÄKELÄ Antti FIN M 45-49 3:42:14
17 NETZER Dan USA M 45-49 3:44:27
18 SMILJANIĆ Toni SRB M 45-49 3:45:37
19 GRANLY Lars Erik NOR M 45-49 3:46:41
20 HAMBURG Christian GER M 45-49 3:48:47
21 LESNIAK Rostislav CZE M 45-49 3:49:00
22 LESHER David USA M 45-49 3:50:48
23 BUHIĆ Branislav CRO M 45-49 3:54:33
24 FRANKLIN Christian GBR M 45-49 3:58:34
25 EBACHER Sebastien CAN M 45-49 3:59:21
26 BODNIEKS Andris LAT M 45-49 4:07:04
27 ANĐELKOVIĆ Milorad SRB M 45-49 4:08:51
28 TAYLOR Alastair GBR M 45-49 4:12:23
29 LARSSON Peter SWE M 45-49 4:13:50
30 ESPINA MAR Pablo ESP M 45-49 4:29:34
31 RADOVANOVI Dragoslav BIH M 45-49 4:53:10
32 GUČEK Andrej SLO M 45-49 DNF
33 BLAGOJEVIĆ Boris BIH M 45-49 DNF
34 DELP Sean USA M 45-49 DNF
35 POP Dorel CAN M 45-49 DNF
1 LODA Nicola ITA M 50-54 3:19:28
2 BIRD Bruce CAN M 50-54 3:19:28
3 SCHAEFER Michael GER M 50-54 3:19:50
4 D’ASCENZO Wladimiro ITA M 50-54 3:25:04
5 AMARAL Alberto POR M 50-54 3:25:08
6 PILLET Emmanuel FRA M 50-54 3:25:28
7 KOPKA Tjard GER M 50-54 3:29:03
8 SKÅRÅS Ole Petter NOR M 50-54 3:32:23
9 GEISLER Lars GER M 50-54 3:34:09
10 MINCHEV Dobromir BUL M 50-54 3:37:59
11 MELE Renzo ITA M 50-54 3:38:03
12 JERŠIN Jaka SLO M 50-54 3:38:07
13 VERMOENS Philip NED M 50-54 3:38:17
14 BREZOVNIK Bogdan SLO M 50-54 3:38:25
15 WOJCIECHO Dariusz POL M 50-54 3:38:33
16 JACH Adrian POL M 50-54 3:38:52
17 HERMANS Patrick BEL M 50-54 3:39:00
18 JONGSMA Peter NED M 50-54 3:39:07
19 AYME Franck FRA M 50-54 3:39:51
20 VAN EGMON Pieter NED M 50-54 3:40:18
21 BUDIMIR David SLO M 50-54 3:40:20
22 FRESNEL Laurent FRA M 50-54 3:41:40
23 MAZZOLI Valerio ITA M 50-54 3:42:47
24 ERCEVIK Mutlu TUR M 50-54 3:44:41
25 KISKONEN Eero EST M 50-54 3:47:22
26 LUTSYSHYN Valentyn UKR M 50-54 3:49:33
27 PETROVYCH Viktor UKR M 50-54 3:50:00
28 LINDSAY Robert GBR M 50-54 3:52:34
29 LAUER Marc FRA M 50-54 3:56:04
30 WARREN Jon GBR M 50-54 3:57:27
31 ŠKERGET Lovrenc SLO M 50-54 4:00:09
32 ZEMLJIČ Damjan SLO M 50-54 4:02:52
33 CEKOVIC Milos SUI M 50-54 4:03:31
34 BĚHOUNEK Michal CZE M 50-54 4:04:47
35 KENIIG Boaz ISR M 50-54 4:06:28
36 YUE Anthony CAN M 50-54 4:38:25
37 SWINAND Greg IRL M 50-54 DNF
38 VAN HEERDE Peter RSA M 50-54 DNF
39 MIRANDA WI Robinson CHI M 50-54 DNF
40 GRIGORENKO Vladimir RUS M 50-54 DNF
41 ROSENBLAD Carl SWE M 50-54 DNF
42 TENEB HERN Javier CHI M 50-54 DNF
43 SCHMITT Wolf-Erik GER M 50-54 DNF
44 BAILEY Andrew RSA M 50-54 DNF
45 PACHER Jörg GER M 50-54 DNF
46 GNEDIN Aleksandr RUS M 50-54 DNF
47 COULIEZ Ronny BEL M 50-54 DNF
48 KRAWIEC Dariusz Jac POL M 50-54 DNF
49 BIELINSKI Piotr POL M 50-54 DNF
50 GUITARD Pierre RSA M 50-54 DNF
51 THOMAS John GBR M 50-54 DNF
1 PENDERY Andrew FRA M 55-59 3:20:32
2 FJELDAVLIE Jørn NOR M 55-59 3:21:02
3 SANTAMARIA Javier ESP M 55-59 3:24:33
4 VERMEULEN Gerry BEL M 55-59 3:25:49
5 CLAESSON Roger SWE M 55-59 3:26:05
6 SOMMER Martin GER M 55-59 3:26:13
7 WOODS Des IRL M 55-59 3:27:32
8 FERNANDEZ Mario ESP M 55-59 3:28:57
9 CLAES Dirk BEL M 55-59 3:29:42
10 STENGÅRD Stefan SWE M 55-59 3:30:22
11 SILVETTI Manuel A ITA M 55-59 3:34:39
12 MULLIN Michael IRL M 55-59 3:35:53
13 MONNERIE Jean Bapti FRA M 55-59 3:37:35
14 SINZINGER Alois AUT M 55-59 3:38:41
15 APPEL Kenneth SWE M 55-59 3:39:49
16 JAVORKA Jozef SVK M 55-59 3:40:15
17 DAWSON Brett RSA M 55-59 3:40:25
18 RØSOK Bård Ingva NOR M 55-59 3:41:22
19 BOUREL Pascal FRA M 55-59 3:43:26
20 QUINTI Luca ITA M 55-59 3:43:44
21 GARWOOD Robert USA M 55-59 3:48:47
22 KOPPENSTEIN Adolf AUT M 55-59 3:51:26
23 PRPAR Vlado SLO M 55-59 3:51:27
24 BONOMETTI Giuseppe ITA M 55-59 3:51:47
25 MIRONOV Igor RUS M 55-59 3:56:45
26 VAN DER MA Erik NED M 55-59 3:59:28
27 VERMEIREN Bart BEL M 55-59 4:05:31
28 RYABTSEV Volodymyr UKR M 55-59 4:09:55
29 DREES Hajo GER M 55-59 4:10:57
30 KUTNAR Frančišek SLO M 55-59 4:14:14
31 NEVILLE Dean CAN M 55-59 4:22:31
32 O’CONNELL Gerard GBR M 55-59 4:29:02
33 HLEDÍK Jiří CZE M 55-59 4:32:49
34 SAKINSEL Ali TUR M 55-59 4:38:40
35 GITELMAN Arkady RUS M 55-59 DNF
36 MANSELL John USA M 55-59 DNF
37 HANSEN Lars Aagaa DEN M 55-59 DNF