GRAN FONDO DAILY NEWS

Grand Fondo Calendar, Results and News Worldwide

FULL RESULTS 2019 UCI GRAN FONDO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 108KM ROAD RACE

2019 UCI 108KM GRAN FONDO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
NAME COUNTRY GROUP RANK TIME
KUZNETSOV Vladimir RUS M60-64 1 2:31:48
SCHNEIDER Glenn USA M60-64 2 2:32:33
VARENKAMP Uwe GER M60-64 3 2:32:33
PAFFEN Ron NED M60-64 4 2:32:33
WILFORD Derek USA M60-64 5 2:32:33
SMITS Rene NED M60-64 6 2:32:34
BRUZINSKIS Janis LAT M60-64 7 2:32:34
ROTTLER Ulrich GER M65-69 1 2:32:34
BOWLES Ross AUS M60-64 8 2:32:34
MOFFATT Jim GBR M60-64 9 2:32:35
KARLSEN Jim NOR M60-64 10 2:32:35
BODSON Christian BEL M60-64 11 2:32:35
BERGSTRÖM Krister SWE M60-64 12 2:32:35
TOUGÅRD Gert DEN M60-64 13 2:32:37
VANHAEREN Xavier BEL M60-64 14 2:32:37
HOLMES Roy GBR M60-64 15 2:32:39
YOUNG Kevin AUS M65-69 2 2:33:30
LECHNITZ Alfred AUT M65-69 3 2:33:30
SESAR Vlatko CRO M60-64 16 2:33:31
SCHUMANN Robin GER M65-69 4 2:33:31
WIDMER Felix SUI M60-64 17 2:33:31
GILES Nick GBR M60-64 18 2:33:31
ABBRUZZETTI Franco ITA M60-64 19 2:33:31
DEUSS Leon BEL M60-64 20 2:33:31
GORYACHEV Viacheslav RUS M60-64 21 2:33:32
NAVARRO Joel FRA M65-69 5 2:33:32
ELSBORG Jens DEN M60-64 22 2:34:04
BAKLANAU Mikalai BLR M65-69 6 2:34:59
THIMISTER Jean Michel BEL M60-64 23 2:34:59
PERSSON Hakan SWE M60-64 24 2:35:00
RUDD Nick AUS M60-64 25 2:35:00
CAHILL John CAN M60-64 26 2:35:00
BUBEN Dymitry BLR M60-64 27 2:35:00
KAREL Willems BEL M65-69 7 2:35:01
PEREIRA Vitorino POR M65-69 8 2:35:01
PIERRE Moreau FRA M75-79 1 2:35:01
JASZOWSKI Miroslaw POL M60-64 28 2:35:01
PROTSKO Pavlo UKR M60-64 29 2:35:02
GÜNTHER Sabransky AUT M60-64 30 2:35:02
DOŁMAT Stanisław POL M60-64 31 2:36:30
BOCHINGER Jean Marc FRA M60-64 32 2:37:51
LAING Maurice GBR M60-64 33 2:38:45
SANGUIN Antonio SUI M60-64 34 2:38:52
THUMANN Manfred SUI M65-69 9 2:38:53
MICHALAK Lechosław POL M60-64 35 2:38:56
CULL Roger AUS M65-69 10 2:40:14
NOUWEN Luc BEL M60-64 36 2:40:15
ST-GERMAIN Leo CAN M60-64 37 2:40:15
FISHER Martin GBR M60-64 38 2:42:03
OLSHANSKY Gil ISR M60-64 38 2:42:03
SCHWARZ Henry GER M60-64 40 2:42:03
BOUGOUIN Jean-claud FRA M60-64 41 2:42:03
WEINERT Dietmar GER M60-64 42 2:42:10
BORMANN Janni DEN W55-59 1 2:42:20
VITALIS Yves FRA M65-69 11 2:42:39
KARLSSON Lars-erik SWE M60-64 43 2:43:04
SZYMAŃSKI Marek POL M60-64 44 2:43:06
PATRICE Ciprelli FRA M65-69 12 2:43:12
SCOLERI Carmine AUS M60-64 45 2:43:13
CAR Ljubo SLO M60-64 46 2:43:13
ANDRZEJ Jopek GER M60-64 47 2:43:13
RAMOS Joao POR M60-64 48 2:43:13
CAMERON Alistair GBR M65-69 13 2:43:13
VILLENAVE Jean Marie FRA M65-69 14 2:43:13
FIRSOV Viktor UKR M65-69 15 2:43:13
CARTER Tony GBR M65-69 16 2:43:14
SEGOLINI Francesco ITA M60-64 49 2:43:14
JUSTICE Richard NZL M60-64 50 2:43:14
TAUCHER Johann AUT M65-69 17 2:43:14
FTOREK Peter SVK M70-74 1 2:43:14
DEFERT Jean-pierre FRA M60-64 51 2:43:15
ROLAND Gilles FRA M65-69 18 2:43:15
VAN DEN EEDEN Joseph BEL M70-74 2 2:43:15
CRAWFORD Mark CAN M60-64 52 2:43:15
MARQUES PINTO Joao Pedro POR M60-64 53 2:43:15
RUSHTON Peter GBR M60-64 54 2:43:34
PIERRE-MARC Lamontagne FRA M60-64 55 2:43:35
SUJKA Krzysztof POL M60-64 56 2:43:49
LONGAUER Ladislav SVK M65-69 19 2:43:58
LONGO Jeannie FRA W60-64 1 2:44:23
GRØNVIK Elin NOR W50-54 1 2:44:37
PRATI Maria Cristina ITA W50-54 2 2:44:37
MALKE Bogusław POL M65-69 20 2:44:40
JASIONEK Tadeusz POL M60-64 57 2:45:23
KIELE Ulrich GER M60-64 58 2:45:24
WETZSTEIN Jens GER M60-64 59 2:45:24
NAGY Attila HUN M65-69 21 2:45:24
HATHAWAY Jeff NZL M70-74 3 2:45:24
BARVILLE Richard AUS M75-79 2 2:45:24
TANTTU Matti FIN M70-74 4 2:45:25
DEAKIN Ian GBR M60-64 60 2:45:25
JEAN-LUC Diaz FRA M60-64 61 2:45:25
PIKUŁA Jerzy POL M60-64 62 2:45:25
KONDRUP Peter DEN M75-79 3 2:45:25
BERNALES VERA Pedro Hernan CHI M65-69 22 2:45:25
PELZ Friedrich AUT M70-74 5 2:45:25
RING Chris GBR M60-64 63 2:45:25
JEAN PAUL Schaeffer FRA M60-64 64 2:45:26
SIMONOT Jean Luc FRA M65-69 23 2:45:26
LOVELL Ian AUS M65-69 24 2:45:26
ROGALSKI Jerzy POL M65-69 25 2:45:26
WILLIAMS Joseph GBR M65-69 25 2:45:26
SIMETITS Herbert AUT M60-64 65 2:45:27
GOLEWSKI Kazimierz POL M70-74 6 2:45:27
BUNTING Bernard GBR M60-64 66 2:45:27
ELLENBY Chris AUS M65-69 27 2:45:27
WOLFE Paul CAN M65-69 28 2:45:34
FAJKOWSKI Grzegorz POL M70-74 7 2:46:22
STACCHI Andrea ITA M65-69 29 2:46:22
FERGUSON Gary NZL M70-74 8 2:46:22
CLARK Paul GBR M65-69 30 2:46:23
HIRSCHEGGER Rudolf AUT M65-69 31 2:46:23
HOWLETT Warren GBR M60-64 67 2:46:24
KLEMPFNER Paul AUS M70-74 9 2:46:24
MOORCROFT Stephen GBR M70-74 10 2:46:24
KARLSEN Bjørn Steinar NOR M65-69 32 2:46:25
WARESH Michael USA M60-64 68 2:46:25
JONES Kenneth GBR M65-69 33 2:46:25
ELLINGHAM Stratton NZL M65-69 34 2:46:26
FLORCZAK Bogusław POL M60-64 69 2:46:27
DONALDSON Andrew GBR M65-69 35 2:47:44
SZAJ Romuald POL M65-69 36 2:47:52
FRIZZELLE Gerry GBR M60-64 70 2:48:00
PANCARI Elena ITA W50-54 3 2:48:03
VIEN Sissel NOR W60-64 2 2:48:03
LANG Tea EST W50-54 4 2:48:03
GUSTAVSSON Eva SWE W55-59 2 2:48:05
CROUCH Roger GBR M60-64 71 2:48:27
AKHMEDBEKOV Rinat KAZ M65-69 37 2:48:29
DE MEESTER Raymond NED M70-74 11 2:49:12
SANDERS Mark GBR M60-64 72 2:49:27
SIUDUT Edward POL M65-69 38 2:50:15
STEEDS Paul CAN M60-64 73 2:51:05
SIATRAVANIS Alexandros GRE M60-64 74 2:51:15
BINETTE Andre CAN M60-64 75 2:51:23
ZAITSEV Vasilii RUS M60-64 76 2:51:32
INCRISTI Antonella ITA W50-54 5 2:51:40
VILLANCE Julien BEL M70-74 12 2:52:01
CAMPUS Emigliano FRA M60-64 77 2:52:26
MEREGAGLIA Giovanni ITA M60-64 78 2:52:29
ZELASKOWSKI David GBR M65-69 39 2:52:29
KAELDSOE POULSEN Erich DEN M60-64 79 2:52:43
ELLIOTT Anne AUS W50-54 6 2:53:00
LAMBARD Helen GBR W50-54 7 2:53:02
SPENSLEY Nicola GBR W55-59 3 2:53:03
BINTIG Yvonne GER W50-54 8 2:53:06
DURU Clothilde FRA W55-59 4 2:53:06
BIELINSKA Anna POL W50-54 9 2:53:07
NIGHTINGALE Andrea GBR W55-59 5 2:53:08
LEVSHINA Natalia RUS W50-54 10 2:53:10
VALKS Marti NED W65-69 1 2:53:11
LEASURE-HUDSON Beth USA W55-59 6 2:53:42
CARCERONI GILLES Claudia FRA W55-59 7 2:54:16
UPTON Gregory AUS M60-64 80 2:55:03
GEROLD Norbert AUS M60-64 81 2:55:04
LOUIS Ackermann SUI M65-69 40 2:55:05
SPYRIDON Chrysanthopoulos GRE M70-74 13 2:55:05
ESPOSIOO John CAN M65-69 41 2:55:05
FAIRCLOUGH Jon GBR M65-69 42 2:55:06
SVYATOSLAV Kovalchuk UKR M75-79 4 2:55:07
BACKMAN Bengt SWE M70-74 14 2:55:07
ABOUD Stephen TTO M60-64 82 2:55:08
BRASZELL Robert AUS M70-74 15 2:55:08
KETTLEWELL Steve GBR M60-64 83 2:55:15
WILSON Peter AUS M65-69 43 2:55:17
ROZMAN Franc SLO M65-69 44 2:55:23
FORESTI Rosangela ITA W55-59 8 2:56:11
DZIEWIELA Jacek POL M60-64 84 2:56:25
MAEKAWA Hajimu JPN M60-64 85 2:56:36
COLETTI Cristina ITA W50-54 11 2:56:39
ROBIN Nelly FRA W55-59 9 2:56:49
BLANCHONG Andre FRA M70-74 16 2:57:45
HERNADEZ PRECIADO Jesus MEX M70-74 17 2:57:52
HEINEMEYER Dawn CAN W55-59 10 2:58:30
BAKER Peter GBR M60-64 86 2:58:36
HARROD Chris AUS M60-64 87 2:58:37
DALTON Tony AUS M70-74 18 2:58:37
LEADER Robert GBR M65-69 45 2:59:04
MIŚKIEWICZ Piotr POL M65-69 46 2:59:13
HORCHIK Dan CAN M65-69 47 2:59:55
FAHERTY Robert GBR M70-74 19 2:59:59
STAMENKOVIC Bratislav SRB M70-74 20 2:59:59
CHENG Christopher SIN M60-64 88 3:00:00
JONASSON Lars SWE M70-74 21 3:00:15
BEECH James GBR M65-69 48 3:00:22
ELKAYAM Vered ISR W50-54 12 3:00:27
BOCK Ulrich GER M60-64 89 3:00:51
MASSEY Sean GBR M60-64 90 3:01:08
QUERCIOLI Nicole FRA W55-59 11 3:01:10
WAKE Deborah AUS W55-59 12 3:01:14
BUNN Mandy GBR W50-54 13 3:01:15
SCHLEICHER Diane USA W60-64 3 3:01:15
HODKINSON Julia GBR W60-64 4 3:01:19
FINNIMORE Philip Charles AUS M70-74 22 3:01:37
CEGLAR Vida SLO W55-59 13 3:01:49
MUSSI DA SILVA MARQUES Rosane BRA W55-59 14 3:01:59
ENDICOTT Linda GBR W60-64 5 3:02:03
KIKUCHI Kaori JPN W60-64 6 3:02:18
ASSALONI Silvano ITA M75-79 5 3:03:02
NOBLESSE Jean-louis FRA M70-74 23 3:03:03
WILKES Sarah GBR W50-54 14 3:04:31
BROWN Gina GBR W50-54 15 3:06:18
SUBERG Gerti GER W65-69 2 3:06:19
ROURKE Harry AUS M70-74 24 3:07:35
RAYNER John AUS M70-74 25 3:07:51
DAVIS Victor GBR M60-64 91 3:08:14
HOLMES Terry GBR M65-69 49 3:08:16
JOHNSTONE Patrick NZL M65-69 50 3:08:18
SOFUKU Kanoko JPN W50-54 16 3:08:19
BENTLEY Jon GBR M65-69 51 3:08:49
REDDING Anita NED W50-54 17 3:09:21
WILLIAMS Caroline GBR W50-54 18 3:09:25
BELL Fiona GBR W55-59 15 3:10:10
BERNARD Siguenza FRA M65-69 52 3:10:21
MUSICH John AUS M60-64 92 3:10:24
CHRISTENSEN Shelly CAN W50-54 19 3:11:26
CHĘCIŃSKA Bogumiła POL W55-59 16 3:12:20
KRAHE Neville AUS M65-69 53 3:13:18
LOH Anne GBR W50-54 20 3:13:59
WALLACE-MASON Juliet GBR W50-54 21 3:14:56
HORIE Michiko JPN W50-54 22 3:14:57
WILLIAMS Garry AUS M60-64 93 3:15:46
DLABOVA Zuzana CZE W50-54 23 3:15:50
CROFT Chris GBR M65-69 54 3:16:23
DEAN Andrew GBR M60-64 94 3:16:27
PICARD Odette FRA W60-64 7 3:16:55
BENNETT David USA M60-64 95 3:17:23
PLETZ Elizabeth USA W50-54 24 3:17:37
MONTEIRO DE BARROS Ana Gabriela BRA W60-64 8 3:17:37
MUNDELL Fiona GBR W50-54 25 3:18:40
ANDERSON Penelope AUS W60-64 9 3:18:56
BAGNALL Alison GBR W50-54 26 3:19:23
TOFTUM Roger NOR M60-64 96 3:19:25
RISSANEN Tarja FIN W60-64 10 3:20:42
RENNET Miriam GBR W55-59 17 3:21:05
BAIRD Aisling GBR W50-54 27 3:21:23
DE SOUZA FRANCO Claudia BRA W55-59 18 3:21:27
LEDBETTER Leslie USA W50-54 28 3:21:37
SCOTT Gillian GBR W55-59 19 3:23:05
USENICHIK Tina SLO W65-69 3 3:23:06
GASCOIGNE Neil AUS M65-69 55 3:23:34
BAUSCHER Willie RSA M70-74 26 3:23:58
REID Judy GBR W55-59 20 3:26:36
FALCK Kristin NOR W50-54 29 3:28:28
SIMETITS Edeltraud AUT W55-59 21 3:28:47
GALBRAITH John USA M70-74 27 3:29:45
LACOMME Michel FRA M80-84 1 3:31:38
BERTHIER Paul FRA M60-64 97 3:32:28
LOCKYEAR Susan GBR W55-59 22 3:33:22
LEON MONCADA Maria Isabel MEX W55-59 23 3:33:42
DUNN Rachael GBR W50-54 30 3:34:35
PIETRASIAK Małgorzata POL W60-64 11 3:37:16
DOYLE David IRL M65-69 56 3:38:07
SUMMERLIN Rowland GBR M65-69 57 3:38:09
GRANT Denise GBR W60-64 12 3:39:47
PULCHERIO Jose Hoche BRA M65-69 58 3:41:11
WATROBA Margaret AUS W65-69 4 3:42:36
EASTMAN Janice GBR W65-69 5 3:46:23
MONDI Annalisa ITA W50-54 31 3:46:43
VESSEY Alison GBR W65-69 6 3:49:57
KLAJA Katarzyna POL W60-64 13 3:50:33
MULLEN John GBR M75-79 6 3:56:27
BRIGGS David AUS M60-64 98 4:03:52
KNEALE Colin AUS M70-74 28 4:04:46
HABJAN Dragica SLO W60-64 14 4:05:10
RHO Debra AUS W60-64 15 4:05:50
ACKERMANN Janet SUI W70-74 1 4:16:10
CHENG Anton Kuising NZL M70-74 29 4:36:02
TYTARENKO Stanislav UKR M65-69 59 4:37:06
THORNE Margaret AUS W65-69 7 4:46:28
FINNEY Saraan AUS W50-54 32 5:01:53